Together we dream it, believe it, achieve it!

February 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Year 1 Parents Assembly - Junior Hall
2
3
4
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 3/4/5 Taekwondo School of Excellence After School Club - Junior Hall - Phil Downing
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Choir with Mrs Baptie
5
  • Woodwind lessons in school with Miss Peckr
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Just Imagine Drama - Junior Hall
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Reception/Year 1/Year 2 Dance After School Club - Infant Hall - Encore Dance Studios
6
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr3/4 Maths Club with Miss Tyson
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 BFC Football - MUGA/Junior Hall - Becky
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr2 Revision Club with Mr Browne
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr6 Revision Club with Mrs Bradley
7
  • Guitar Lessons in school with Mr Gilmour
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - YR R/1/2 Science Club with Miss Henderson
  • Cancelled - AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr4/5/6 Reading Club with Mrs Holman
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - KS1 Athletics with Mr Bradshaw - Junior Hall
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 Netball at Coates Lane
8
9
10
11
  • Y3/4 Musical
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 3/4/5 Taekwondo School of Excellence After School Club - Junior Hall - Phil Downing
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Choir with Mrs Baptie
12
  • Woodwind lessons in school with Miss Peckr
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Just Imagine Drama - Junior Hall
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Reception/Year 1/Year 2 Dance After School Club - Infant Hall - Encore Dance Studios
  • Robinwood Parents' Meeting
13
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr3/4 Maths Club with Miss Tyson
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 BFC Football - MUGA/Junior Hall - Becky
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr2 Revision Club with Mr Browne
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr6 Revision Club with Mrs Bradley
14
  • Guitar Lessons in school with Mr Gilmour
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - YR R/1/2 Science Club with Miss Henderson
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr4/5/6 Reading Club with Mrs Holman
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - KS1 Athletics with Mr Bradshaw - Junior Hall
  • Cancelled - AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 Netball After School Club at Coates Lane
  • Y3/4 Musical
15
  • SCHOOL CLOSES AT 3.25PM FOR HALF TERM
16
17
18
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM
19
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM
20
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM
21
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM
22
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM
23
24
25
  • SCHOOL OPENS
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 3/4/5 Taekwondo School of Excellence After School Club - Junior Hall - Phil Downing
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Choir with Mrs Baptie
26
  • Woodwind lessons in school with Miss Peckr
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Just Imagine Drama - Junior Hall
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Reception/Year 1/Year 2 Dance After School Club - Infant Hall - Encore Dance Studios
27
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr3/4 Maths Club with Miss Tyson
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 BFC Football - MUGA/Junior Hall - Becky
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr2 Revision Club with Mr Browne
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr6 Revision Club with Mrs Bradley
28
  • Guitar Lessons in school with Mr Gilmour
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - YR R/1/2 Science Club with Miss Henderson
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr4/5/6 Reading Club with Mrs Holman
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - KS1 Athletics with Mr Bradshaw - Junior Hall
  • CANCELLED! AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 Netball After School Club at Coates Lane

20th February 2019
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM

    18th February 2019 - 22nd February 2019  

    See more details

21st February 2019
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM

    18th February 2019 - 22nd February 2019  

    See more details

22nd February 2019
  • SCHOOL CLOSED FOR HALF TERM

    18th February 2019 - 22nd February 2019  

    See more details

25th February 2019
  • SCHOOL OPENS

    25th February 2019

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 3/4/5 Taekwondo School of Excellence After School Club - Junior Hall - Phil Downing

    25th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Choir with Mrs Baptie

    25th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

26th February 2019
  • Woodwind lessons in school with Miss Peckr

    26th February 2019  1:20 pm - 3:20 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Just Imagine Drama - Junior Hall

    26th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Reception/Year 1/Year 2 Dance After School Club - Infant Hall - Encore Dance Studios

    26th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

27th February 2019
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr3/4 Maths Club with Miss Tyson

    27th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 BFC Football - MUGA/Junior Hall - Becky

    27th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr2 Revision Club with Mr Browne

    27th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr6 Revision Club with Mrs Bradley

    27th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

28th February 2019
  • Guitar Lessons in school with Mr Gilmour

    28th February 2019  9:00 am - 12:00 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - YR R/1/2 Science Club with Miss Henderson

    28th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr4/5/6 Reading Club with Mrs Holman

    28th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - KS1 Athletics with Mr Bradshaw - Junior Hall

    28th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • CANCELLED! AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 Netball After School Club at Coates Lane

    28th February 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

1st March 2019
  • Y5 RESIDENTIAL TRIP TO ROBINWOOD SH/HS

    1st March 2019 - 3rd March 2019  

    See more details

2nd March 2019
  • Y5 RESIDENTIAL TRIP TO ROBINWOOD SH/HS

    1st March 2019 - 3rd March 2019  

    See more details

3rd March 2019
  • Y5 RESIDENTIAL TRIP TO ROBINWOOD SH/HS

    1st March 2019 - 3rd March 2019  

    See more details

4th March 2019
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 3/4/5 Taekwondo School of Excellence After School Club - Junior Hall - Phil Downing

    4th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Choir with Mrs Baptie

    4th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

5th March 2019
  • Woodwind lessons in school with Miss Peckr

    5th March 2019  1:20 pm - 3:20 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Just Imagine Drama - Junior Hall

    5th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Reception/Year 1/Year 2 Dance After School Club - Infant Hall - Encore Dance Studios

    5th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

6th March 2019
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr3/4 Maths Club with Miss Tyson

    6th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 BFC Football - MUGA/Junior Hall - Becky

    6th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr2 Revision Club with Mr Browne

    6th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr6 Revision Club with Mrs Bradley

    6th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

7th March 2019
  • World Book Day-Everybody to come dressed as favourite book character.

    7th March 2019

    See more details

  • Guitar Lessons in school with Mr Gilmour

    7th March 2019  9:00 am - 12:00 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - YR R/1/2 Science Club with Miss Henderson

    7th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr4/5/6 Reading Club with Mrs Holman

    7th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - KS1 Athletics with Mr Bradshaw - Junior Hall

    7th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • CANCELLED! AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 Netball After School Club at Coates Lane

    7th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

8th March 2019
  • FOGR Book Cafe - All Parents / Guardians welcome - Junior Hall - Time to be confirmed.

    8th March 2019

    See more details

11th March 2019
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 3/4/5 Taekwondo School of Excellence After School Club - Junior Hall - Phil Downing

    11th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Choir with Mrs Baptie

    11th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

12th March 2019
  • Woodwind lessons in school with Miss Peckr

    12th March 2019  1:20 pm - 3:20 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Just Imagine Drama - Junior Hall

    12th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Reception/Year 1/Year 2 Dance After School Club - Infant Hall - Encore Dance Studios

    12th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

13th March 2019
  • Year 5/6 CVL Football @ Fisher More

    13th March 2019  3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr3/4 Maths Club with Miss Tyson

    13th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 BFC Football - MUGA/Junior Hall - Becky

    13th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr2 Revision Club with Mr Browne

    13th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr6 Revision Club with Mrs Bradley

    13th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

14th March 2019
  • Guitar Lessons in school with Mr Gilmour

    14th March 2019  9:00 am - 12:00 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - YR R/1/2 Science Club with Miss Henderson

    14th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Yr4/5/6 Reading Club with Mrs Holman

    14th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - KS1 Athletics with Mr Bradshaw - Junior Hall

    14th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 5/6 Netball After School Club at Coates Lane

    14th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

15th March 2019
18th March 2019
  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Year 3/4/5 Taekwondo School of Excellence After School Club - Junior Hall - Phil Downing

    18th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Choir with Mrs Baptie

    18th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

19th March 2019
  • Woodwind lessons in school with Miss Peckr

    19th March 2019  1:20 pm - 3:20 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Just Imagine Drama - Junior Hall

    19th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details

  • AFTER SCHOOL CLUB - Reception/Year 1/Year 2 Dance After School Club - Infant Hall - Encore Dance Studios

    19th March 2019  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    See more details